Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Bhakra Beas Management Board

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Bhakra Beas Management Board
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951433Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems for Bhakra Beas Management Board
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951433
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 04:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 04:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Bhakra Beas Management Board (BMB), under the Ministry of Power, is seeking proposals for the supply of three (3) Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment Systems, each with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), as per specification V2 (Q2). This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951433, is issued on 22nd August 2026 and will be open for submissions from 22nd August 2026 at 4:01 PM until 01st September 2026 at 5:00 PM. The procurement aims to enhance water treatment capabilities at the Bhakra Beas Management Board's facilities, specifically at their 220 KV Substation located in Jamalpur, Ludhiana, and their Chandigarh office. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids through the GeM portal for this critical requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ndrf Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Metro Railway Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for Kolkata Metro..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Gujarat Panchayati Raj: 50+ LPH Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement..read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural RO Water Treatment Systems Supply..read more

Kheda , Gujarat

Ndrf Tender

High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System Procurement for NDRF...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Metro Railway Tender

Supply of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System for Kolkata...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Police Tender

Odisha Police Procurement of High-Capacity Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment Systems...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

District Panchayats Tender

Gujarat Panchayati Raj: 50+ LPH Reverse Osmosis Water Treatment System...read more

Surendra Nagar , Gujarat

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Rural RO Water Treatment Systems Supply...read more

Kheda , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More