Gujarat Rural RO Water Treatment Systems Supply

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Rural RO Water Treatment Systems Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kheda , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Rural RO Water Treatment Systems Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kheda, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks a supplier for **Reverse Osmosis (RO) based Water Treatment Systems** with a capacity exceeding 50 Liters Per Hour (LPH), as specified in the "Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50LPH Capacity (V2) (Q2)" category. The **Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat**, specifically through the **Kheda District Panchayat**, is the issuing authority for this requirement, with the tender originating from the **Gujarat** state. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942404**, commenced on **20-08-2026 at 4:14 PM** and will conclude on **31-08-2026 at 5:00 PM**. A total of **five (5)** units of these RO water treatment systems are required. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing rural water access and quality within Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784361.pdf
  • Document
    7_1d27c156-4b9c-4cf6-84891787222158288_TDO_KHEDA.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement for..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water Purification..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers for..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply &..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bokaro Steel Plant Tender

Bokaro Steel Plant Water Treatment Plant Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Indian Navy Tender

Commercial 50 LPH RO UV TDS Water Treatment Unit Procurement...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Supply and Installation of 500 LPH Food Grade RO Water...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Garden Reach Shipbuilders And Engineers Limited Tender

Supply and Installation of RO Water Purifiers and Water Coolers...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways: RO UV Water Purifier and Cooler System Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More