Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Electrical Installations

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Electrical Installations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980852Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ropar , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Electrical Installations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980852
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ropar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the supply of PVC insulated copper cables, both single core and multi-core, with flexible conductors (V2) and rigid conductors (V2), all ISI marked to IS 694 (Q2). The Bhakra Beas Management Board, under the Ministry of Power, located at the Irrigation Wing, Nangal Township, with the Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980852, is issuing this tender. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 11:27 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 300 units of these specified cables are required. This opportunity is presented by the Bhakra Beas Management Board, Chandigarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Solar PV..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Indian..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for Urban..read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

South Coast Railway Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Cables for Submersible Pumps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Rajasthan Electronics And Instruments Limited Tender

Supply of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Cables for Solar...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Southern Railway Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Procurement of ISI Marked PVC Insulated Copper Electrical Cables for...read more

Kaushambi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More