Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Pondicherry University

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Pondicherry University
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers for Pondicherry University
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pondicherry, Pondicherry
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,32,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Higher Education under the Ministry of Education, invites bids for the supply of **144 units of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers (Q2)**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918992**, is being issued by Pondicherry University, with its office located in the South. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this bid is **432,000.0**. Prospective bidders can access and submit their proposals between the bid start date of **24-08-2026 at 5:56 PM** and the bid end date of **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The university's full address for reference is 605014 R. Venkataraman Nagar, Pondicherry University, Kalapet, Pondicherry 605014.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757602.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_144_ea72f07a-fb47-4693-9da41786970441096_purchase6.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Visual Disabilities Institute..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Department Of Empowerment Of Persons With Disabilities Tender

Procurement of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Visual Disabilities...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Kamdhenu University Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

University Of Kerala Tender

University of Kerala Desktop Computer Procurement...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Supply of Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computers for Kendriya Vidyalaya...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Entry and Mid-Level Desktop Computer Procurement for NCSM...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More