| Tender Title | JIPMER Puducherry Common Mess Catering Services Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JIPMP_921975_1 | Tender Reference Number | JIP/CWO-NHC/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | The Director, Jipmer Puducherry , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-14 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-20 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 365 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Tenders For Providing Catering Services For Common Mess
The Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), Puducherry, a Central Autonomous Body under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Government of India, hereby invites sealed bids for "TENDERS FOR PROVIDING CATERING SERVICES FOR COMMON MESS". This open tender process, identified by Tender Reference Number JIP/CWO-NHC/2026, seeks to procure comprehensive catering services for its common mess. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a four-cover system, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Finance. The tender documents will be available for download from August 14, 2026, at 04:30 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 21, 2026, at 02:30 PM, to be held at the Board Room, Third Floor, Academic Block, JIPMER, Puducherry. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 02:30 PM, at The Purchase Section, JIPMER. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to thoroughly review the tender document, which details all eligibility criteria, qualification requirements, and evaluation methodologies, including the Quality and Cost Based Selection (QCBS) framework. A tender fee of ₹1,180 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000 are mandatory. The contract type is a Rate Contract, with a bid validity of 365 days. Further specific details regarding the required documentation within each cover, including past performance statements, turnover, eligibility documents, GST registration, PAN card, methodology, and ISO certifications, are outlined within the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Director, Jipmer Puducherry |
| Address | The Director, Jipmer Puducherry |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Service Provider For Dining And Catering Services At Iiser..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management: Caretaking & Catering for OIL Executive Facilities in..read more
Upkeep Of Quality, Hospitality& Catering Services At Rourkela House...read more
Full-Day Event Catering Services: Vegetarian & Non-Vegetarian Options for WUCMA Events..read more
Nit For Running Fixed Menu-fixed Rate Mess Services At Veg Mess..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category