| Tender Title | JIPMER Procurement: Acquisition of Life-Saving Defibrillator Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7918801 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 02:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pondicherry , Pondicherry |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 02:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Jawaharlal Institute of Postgraduate Medical Education and Research (JIPMER), an organization under the Department of Health and Family Welfare, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, located at Dhanvantari Nagar, Puducherry (PIN 605006). JIPMER is seeking to procure a total of fourteen (14) units of Defibrillator (Q2) under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918801. The bidding period commences on 14-08-2026 at 2:23 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing JIPMER's medical infrastructure and patient care capabilities through the acquisition of essential life-saving equipment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Defibrillator..read more
Supply and Maintenance of 91 External Defibrillator Packages for PGIMER, Chandigarh..read more
Defibrillator..read more
Supply of Defibrillator Units for South West Delhi Medical Services..read more
Procurement of 15 Automated External Defibrillators for AIIMS Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category