Industrial Toluene Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Toluene Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923969Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Toluene Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923969
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923969, is being issued by the Central Procurement Department of the Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), a key entity under the Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Industrial Toluene (Toluole) for ONGC's Q3 requirements. Bidders are hereby invited to submit their proposals for a substantial total quantity of 384960 units. The tender window opens on 18-08-2026 at 5:47 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the document dated 18-08-2026. This represents a significant procurement for ONGC, requiring reliable and quality suppliers of this essential industrial chemical.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    toluene_2022-07-25-15-03-35_22d4e5b7fefb1ec15df88e0886ff791b.pdf
  • Document
    toluene_2022-07-25-15-03-08_23726c3c626974c0cf9e5e607d058c1f.pdf
  • Document
    procedure-of-sampling__2022-07-25-15-03-17_c6683b534e44fe63e9e7c74c0c483fa1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9763503.pdf
  • Document
    IP_1c7f9878-638a-4ee8-b02a1787028722289_ONGCCORPMM9.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_Final_f95cc7b4-cdc7-4317-be201787054972262_ONGCCORPMM9.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Industrial Toluene Supply for ISRO Space Centre..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations..read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Ammonium Chloride Supply for ONGC Mh Asset Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Industrial Toluene Supply for ISRO Space Centre...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Industrial Grade Sodium Hypochlorite Supply for ONGC Q3 Requirements...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrochloric Acid Supply for ONGC Well Stimulation Operations...read more

Bharuch , Gujarat

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Ammonium Chloride Supply for ONGC Mh Asset Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Generation Corporation Limited Tender

Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More