Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973412Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydrazine Hydrate Supply for Odisha Power Generation Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973412
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Energy Department of Odisha, specifically by the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) for their Banharpali office. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973412 and dated 29-08-2026, concerns the supply of Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) (Q3). The total quantity required is 600 units. Prospective bidders are informed that the bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 11:53 AM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for OPGC within the state of Odisha.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hydrazine-spec_2022-07-25-14-54-24_74badb0f7abdb0c1d70afaa7392ab7f9.pdf
  • Document
    procedure-of-sampling__2022-07-25-14-54-34_364117b553f24dfcf152f6bc0630c567.pdf
  • Document
    ongc-test-procedures-vol_vii-utl11_2020-08-10-18-27-48_b3c521f00fd9192c16d7f150f36706d3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820377.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Nuclear Power Operations..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Setting Up Of 49.5 Mw Wind Power Project At Papadahandi, Odisha..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai Research..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fertilizer Grade Micronutrient Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AR Grade Hydrazine Hydrate Supply for Nuclear Power Operations...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Tamilnadu Newsprint And Papers Limited Tender

Procurement Of Hydrazine Hydrate Lab Grade For Unit I...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited Tender

Setting Up Of 49.5 Mw Wind Power Project At Papadahandi,...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Green Hydrogen Generation, Storage, and Utilization System for IIT Bhilai...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Fertilizer Grade Micronutrient Supply for Indian Institute of Spices Research...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More