| Tender Title | Supply of RT-112 Pressure Switches for Nuclear Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924762 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 04:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 04:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of four (4) Pressure Switch RT-112 units. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7924762, is being issued by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy, Government of India (MinistryState Name: Pmo). The tender is managed by the Rajasthan office. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 22-08-2026 at 4:11 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is critical for supporting the operational requirements of the Department of Atomic Energy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of WIKA Pressure and Temperature Switches for NPCIL Rawatbhata..read more
New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more
Supply of Naval Operational System Components: Pressure Switches, Signal Converters, and..read more
Indian Air Force Long-Term Maintenance Contract for Float Switches..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category