| Tender Title | K-Smart Controller Retrofit and Commissioning for Kirloskar PEH-100 Chillers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945449 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender describes an urgent requirement for the Department of Atomic Energy, specifically from the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited, Rajasthan office, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945449. The organization is seeking the supply and installation of four (4) retrofit K-Smart Controllers compatible with Kirloskar make chiller Model no PEH-100. Crucially, this also includes the full commissioning of the supplied items. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 2:57 PM and concludes on 17-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, with the tender being dated 27-08-2026. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of State Name: Pmo.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kirloskar Pump Shaft Spare Parts Supply for South Eastern Coalfields Limited..read more
AC Servo Controller Power Supply for One-Axis Spindle Procurement..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Kirloskar Air Compressor Spare Parts and Installation Services Procurement..read more
Eastern Railway Procurement: 700 Units of Retrofit LED Tube Lights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category