Biennial Maintenance Services for ACE Make Hydraulic Mobile Crane

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biennial Maintenance Services for ACE Make Hydraulic Mobile Crane
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978477Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiennial Maintenance Services for ACE Make Hydraulic Mobile Crane
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978477
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978477, is being issued by NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd, under the purview of the Ministry of Power. The opportunity seeks a Biennial Maintenance Contract for a Hydraulic Mobile Crane of ACE MAKE. The detailed scope of services for this custom bid is available for interested parties. Bids will be accepted from 02-09-2026 at 4:28 PM until the closing deadline of 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This procurement is managed by the Contracts And Materials office within NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ACE Rhino 110FC Mobile Crane..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for TIL 75MT Hydraulic Crane..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

14 And 23 Ton Pick And Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 15-Tonne Hydraulic Mobile Crane with Accessories..read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for ACE Rhino 110FC Mobile Crane...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for TIL 75MT Hydraulic Crane...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Poorv Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

14 And 23 Ton Pick And Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 15-Tonne Hydraulic Mobile Crane with...read more

West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Two-Year Mobile Hydraulic Crane Hire for DVC Central Stores...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More