Annual Maintenance Contract for Dual Energy Linear Accelerator Systems

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Dual Energy Linear Accelerator Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958096Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Dual Energy Linear Accelerator Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958096
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7958096, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is for Munitions India Limited, seeking a critical Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for a Dual Energy Linear Accelerator. The specific service required pertains to a beam energy range of 3.5 and 6 MeV, plus or minus 0.5 MeV, for a model identified as "NOLILLYPUT." The contract will encompass the full scope of work and adhere to the terms and conditions detailed within the attached annexures. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid will open on 25-08-2026 at 12:49 PM and close on 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant custom bid for essential services within the defence production sector.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Varex 4 MEV Linear Accelerator X-ray Machine..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR Kalpakkam..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for MS Synergy UPS Systems at Varanasi CNG..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac Systems..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Varex 4 MEV Linear Accelerator X-ray...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Gail India Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for MS Synergy UPS Systems at Varanasi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Annual Contract For Rbc Maintenance And Operation Of Various Ac...read more

Baran , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More