Acquisition of Multipurpose Large Firefighting Trucks MK-III for Defence Production

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Hiring of Vehicles
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Acquisition of Multipurpose Large Firefighting Trucks MK-III for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAcquisition of Multipurpose Large Firefighting Trucks MK-III for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7569619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7569619, is being issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Defence Production. The dated tender is for the acquisition of one (1) Multipurpose truck Firefighting Large MK-III. Interested parties are advised that the bidding window will commence on September 2, 2026, at 4:00 PM and conclude on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This procurement represents a critical need for specialized firefighting equipment for defence production operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1779360061.pdf
  • Document
    specification_2026-05-21-15-44-24_983da4cc352cc36e2e3e4698b3373fe1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9362255.pdf
  • Document
    GTC_12f6d6fe-1813-46a3-be311779362047845_OFIEODO.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9831762.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Local Transportation Services for HPCL Mumbai Refinery: RC Truck Hire..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Inherent Fire Retardant Overalls for Firefighting and Rescue Operations..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations..read more

Others , Others

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Procurement: Built-Up Trucks for Forestry Operations..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Multi-Purpose Fire Tender Supply for Defence Firefighting Operations...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Local Transportation Services for HPCL Mumbai Refinery: RC Truck Hire...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Inherent Fire Retardant Overalls for Firefighting and Rescue Operations...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Five Built-Up Trucks for Indian Army Operations...read more

Others , Others

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Tender

Udanti Sitanadi Tiger Reserve Procurement: Built-Up Trucks for Forestry Operations...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More