Construction of Six Gun Pits with Overhead Protection

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Six Gun Pits with Overhead Protection
Tender ID2026_ARMY_785839_1Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/4/5/26-27/2405 (S and C) (COW)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGtgg , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Six Gun Pits with Overhead Protection
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_785839_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOT/EC/4/5/26-27/2405 (S and C) (COW)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGtgg,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,28,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Construction Of 06 X Gun Pit With Ohp

This tender seeks proposals for the "SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF 06 x GUN PIT WITH OHP" project, a crucial undertaking by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) through the Commanding Officer of the 269 Engineer Regiment. This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Works, requires a fixed earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹5,28,000, payable to the Commanding Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The project involves a rate contract with a stipulated work period of 180 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 22, 2026, 03:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the 269 Engineer Regiment, located at PIN 914269, c/o 99 APO. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the same location. The tender is a two-cover process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BoQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and specific work item documents are available within the tender package.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Commadning Officer, 269 Engineer Regiment
Address269 Engineer Regiment&#x0d Pin 914269&#x0d C O 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rock Climbing Wall and Training Facility Installation in Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction Of..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Gun Emplacement Modernization and Civil Works..read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Supaul , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Rock Climbing Wall and Training Facility Installation in...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Armed Forces Tribunal Tender

Armed Forces Gun Emplacement Modernization and Civil Works...read more

Kinnaur , Himachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Supaul , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More