| Tender Title | Indian Navy Oxygen (O2) Cylinder Supply (142 Units) | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7365991 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-09 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of **Cylinder Oxygen (O2) 1246 Ltr with Bull Nose Fitting Valve, painted black with a white valve end, to the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, under the Department of Military Affairs**. The specific Bid Number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7365991. Interested bidders are advised to note the critical dates for participation: the bid will commence on **02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM** and will conclude on **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A total quantity of **142 units** of this essential medical and operational gas cylinder is required. This tender, dated 09-04-2026, represents an important opportunity to contribute to the logistical and operational readiness of a vital defense organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Medical Gas Supply and Cylinder Services for Government Medical College Miraj..read more
Medical Oxygen Cylinder Supply for Indian Army..read more
Medical Oxygen Cylinder Refilling Services for 1.5 CUM Capacity Cylinders..read more
Industrial Oxygen Gas Cylinder Supply for U.P. State Sugar Corporation, Meerut..read more
Indian Army Medical Equipment Supply for Leh Garrison..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category