Indian Navy Electrical Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Installation Services

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Electrical Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Installation Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939529Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Electrical Kitchen Equipment Procurement and Installation Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939529
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,408
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically from the Indian Navy, presents an opportunity for service providers to engage in a crucial procurement and installation project. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939529 and dated 01-09-2026, this custom bid focuses on the procurement and installation of electrically operated kitchen equipment. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:27 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,408 is required from interested parties. This undertaking is vital for enhancing the operational capabilities and living standards within naval facilities, requiring a provider with demonstrable expertise in delivering high-quality, reliable electrical kitchen equipment and professional installation services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation, and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Gurukulam Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society Tender

Supply of Furniture and Kitchen Equipment for Andhra Pradesh Tribal...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Hqids Tender

DCN VC Equipment Procurement and Installation for Ministry of Defence...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Cochin Shipyard Limited Tender

Navy Vessel Impressed Current Cathodic Protection (ICCP) System Supply, Installation,...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of Electrical and Electronic Equipment...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 9mm Taraflex Flooring Procurement and Installation Services...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More