| Tender Title | Indian Navy Rubber Bar Part Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7754951 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 03:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 03:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7754951, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Navy. The requirement pertains to the procurement of RUBBER BAR PART NO 5.41.4200.1200.09, with a total quantity of 15 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 10-08-2026 at 3:20 PM and closes precisely on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM. This document serves as the official announcement for this procurement opportunity, inviting qualified suppliers to submit their proposals by the stipulated deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Rubber Gaskets and Sealing Materials for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more
Indian Coast Guard Rubber Mount Supply for Uttara Kannada..read more
Supply of 60WCRV7 Die Steel Bars for India Government Mint Kolkata..read more
Supply of SA387GR12 Burner Wear Plates and 80x80mm Armouring Wear Parts..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category