| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard AC Plant HVAC Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957756 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,326 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957756, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically for the Indian Coast Guard. The scope of work encompasses the **Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant, Systems, and Equipment**, with a particular focus on the **Repair of AC Plant, HVAC Electrical Systems, and Automobile Overhauling of AC Plant Systems**, or their installation. Bids will be accepted from **25-08-2026 at 10:06 AM** until **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **27326.0** is required. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Defence.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ITBP Camp Reckong Peo Water Purifier Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Anganwadi Plant, Systems, and Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Manufacturing Unit Plant Systems Equipment Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
OWS Purimeter Repair, Calibration, and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy..read more
Sugar Bin System Repair, Overhaul, and Annual Maintenance Contract..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category