Indian Coast Guard AC Repair and Overhaul Services for Defense Ministry

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Coast Guard AC Repair and Overhaul Services for Defense Ministry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774420Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Coast Guard AC Repair and Overhaul Services for Defense Ministry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7774420
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7774420, is being issued by the Indian Coast Guard, under the esteemed Ministry of Defence. The Department of Defence is seeking a qualified and experienced service provider to undertake comprehensive repair and overhauling services for Air Conditioners, specifically adhering to IS 1391 (DFM) standards. This critical service encompasses thorough indoor and outdoor water servicing, capacitor renewal, gas charging, and the provision of necessary parts, all to be conducted at the buyer's premises. The bidding period for this tender opens on 29-08-2026 at 1:00 PM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 1:00 PM, with the tender document being dated 17-07-2026. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals to fulfill this essential requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

AFNET OFC Manhole Chamber Supply and Installation for Defense Premises..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Internal Wiring, Distribution Boxes, Ceiling And Exhuast..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Air Conditioning Systems at Bharat..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at HAL..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

AFNET OFC Manhole Chamber Supply and Installation for Defense Premises...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Replacement Of Internal Wiring, Distribution Boxes, Ceiling And...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract for Air Conditioning Systems at...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for AC Plant and Trolley Units at...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More