| Tender Title | Indian Coast Guard Main Engine O-Ring Spares Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7945153 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:08 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the **Indian Coast Guard**, under the **Department of Defence** and **Ministry of Defence**, represents an opportunity to supply critical spare parts. Identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945153**, this procurement focuses on **PROCUREMENT OF MAIN ENGINE SPARES (O-RING)**, specifically **PART NO-Z 3.6037. 011.000**. The tender is active from **25-08-2026 at 11:08 AM** and closes on **07-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A total quantity of **32 units** of these essential O-rings is required. Further detailed specifications and submission instructions will be available from the designated office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more
Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more
Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL..read more
HEMM Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more
Indian Navy Procurement of HPACs Spare Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category