Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980267Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:16 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFrozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980267
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:16 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:16 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:16 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980267, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity focuses on supplying a total quantity of 1449 units of "Meat dressed Frozen" and is open for bidding from 01-09-2026 at 10:16 AM until the bid closing date of 12-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This provides a critical window for interested and qualified suppliers to submit their proposals for the provision of essential provisions to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    undertaking_certificate__2026-09-01-10-05-29_39cbf07031bd8f3c6164e0b2cc020e6d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828569.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Requirements..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Baramulla..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Operations...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Meat Supply for Indian Army Requirements...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army Baramulla...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Frozen Dressed Meat Supply for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More