Supply of Electrical Switches, Sockets, Lighting, and Cables for Indian Army

Goods
Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Electrical Switches, Sockets, Lighting, and Cables for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946404Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Electrical Switches, Sockets, Lighting, and Cables for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946404
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946404, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:01 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses the supply of a comprehensive range of electrical materials, with a total quantity of 5151 units. Key items include various types of non-modular piano-type domestic electrical switches, sockets, and fan regulators, all conforming to specified Indian Standards (IS). Additionally, the tender seeks the supply of a diverse array of LED lighting solutions, including batten lights, self-ballasted lamps (bulbs), luminaires for road and street lighting, floodlights, recessed ceiling lights, bulkhead lights, and garden lights, with specific certifications including BIS Scheme - II where applicable. The requirement also extends to various types of electrical cables such as PVC insulated unsheathed cable with flexible conductor, flat cable with PVC insulation and sheathed, and PVC insulated cable for submersible pumps, all ISI marked to IS 694. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply of cable joint kits suitable for cables up to and including 33 kV, as well as Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) and Miniature Circuit Breakers (MCB) for AC operation, adhering to relevant Indian and IEC standards. The specific quantities for each item are detailed within the tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cold Compound for Electrical Switch Joint Couplings..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And ..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for Duliajan..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of Cold Compound for Electrical Switch Joint Couplings...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

New Re-organization Of Power Supply For 56nos Air Conditioners And...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Oil India Limited Tender

Oil India Limited Electrical Cables and Termination Kits Procurement for...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Supply Of Ebxl Cables...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More