| Tender Title | Precision Stainless Steel Fasteners Supply for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929128 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929128, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The subject of this procurement is a substantial quantity of specialized fasteners, specifically Item Category "SURF EXCEL BOLTS UNF 2A PREC S STEEL CSK HD Z P 7 PIN COTTER SPLIT STEEL 3 2 X 20MM PINS COTTER SPLITSTEEL 4 X 45 MM PINS COTTER SPLIT STEEL 1 6MM X50MM," with a Total Quantity of 9213 units. The tender will be open for applications from 01-09-2026 at 11:00 AM, concluding on 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity pertains to the BOQ Title "BB 277" and was dated 18-08-2026. Interested and qualified suppliers are invited to submit their bids for the provision of these critical components to support military operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category