Indian Army Hypertension Facility Construction and Establishment

Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hypertension Facility Construction and Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923537Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hypertension Facility Construction and Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7923537
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the Establishment of a Hypertension Structure, a critical project for the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The Indian Army, as the procuring organization, invites qualified bidders to submit their comprehensive proposals through the Government e-Marketplace (GeM) portal. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7923537, signifies a singular procurement for this specialized structure. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender will be open for submissions commencing on 01-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and will close precisely on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. All applications and documentation must be submitted within this designated timeframe. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and evaluation criteria are anticipated to be available on the GeM platform following the release date of 17-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_hypertension_2026-07-22-12-26-17_069161de58d9fdc9767e692d392b5bce.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9762916.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9825308.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laying Of 11 Kv Ht Line And Establishment Of Outdoor Substation..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Box Cricket Facility Supply and Installation..read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Class 10K Clean Room Facility Establishment for Indian Army..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North And..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Laying Of 11 Kv Ht Line And Establishment Of Outdoor...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

J And K State Sports Council Tender

Construction Of Sports Facility At Pampore Pulwama...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

IIT Hyderabad Box Cricket Facility Supply and Installation...read more

Sangareddy , Telangana

Indian Army Tender

Class 10K Clean Room Facility Establishment for Indian Army...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design And Construction Of Single Lane Underpass Joining The North...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More