Indian Army Zinc Chloride and Related Chemical Product Supply

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Zinc Chloride and Related Chemical Product Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Zinc Chloride and Related Chemical Product Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, **GEM/2026/B/7959581**, issued by the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the purview of the **Ministry Of Defence** and specifically for the **Indian Army**, concerns the supply of **Zinc Chloride**. The Bid will commence on **25-08-2026 at 1:32 PM** and conclude on **04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM**. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) is titled "Zinc Chloride" and indicates a total quantity of **7 units**. The scope of this procurement may also extend to related items within the **Item Category** which includes **Zinc Cloride Acide, Ac Gas, Camp Oil, Welding Rod, and FuelPipe**, suggesting a requirement for a comprehensive supply solution beyond just Zinc Chloride. This tender presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_4200_2026-08-25-13-09-11_21c36fc21bc9d83dc196acefa4cd6eb3.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9804401.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply of Zinc Chloride - IS 701 (Q3) to Bharat Coking..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for AIIMS New Delhi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals and Equipment for Uttar Pradesh Tissue Culture..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply of Zinc Chloride - IS 701 (Q3) to Bharat...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Laboratory Chemical Supply for AIIMS New Delhi...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

ETP Chemical and Diffuser Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Factories...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Chemicals and Equipment for Uttar Pradesh Tissue...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More