Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987700Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Stationery and Printing Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7987700
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 02:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 02:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7987700, the procurement exercise aims to acquire essential stationery items. The tender, dated 02-09-2026, will commence on 02-09-2026 at 2:34 PM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS" specifies a total quantity of 108 units across various categories. Key items included in this procurement are Photo state paper in A4 and Legal sizes, Toner cartridges (specifically HP 12A), Pilot V7 Hi-Tech Point 05 Blue pens, Luxor pens, and DVD-RW discs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    soc_2026-09-02-14-04-31_6f6ca44c7e8305989bd096a79724bf87.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9836905.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Office Stationery Printing and Workshop Tools Supply for DGQA...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Navy Tender

Plastic Scale and Folder Procurement for Indian Navy...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Stationery Supply for Khasi Hills East Region...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Tobacco Board Tender

Supply of Pre-Printed Computer Stationery and Printing Supplies...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Stationery Supplies Procurement...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More