| Tender Title | Indian Army Crank Shaft Procurement for Military Assets | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7882875 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 09:42 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 09:42 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882875, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically on behalf of the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The procurement opportunity pertains to Item Category X3MG19-DYNAF-028-105-101J, specifically Crank Shafts, with a total quantity of sixty-eight (68) units required. The bidding period commences on August 18, 2026, at 9:42 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This presents a critical requirement for high-quality crank shafts, essential for the operational readiness and maintenance of military assets.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Crankshafts for Armoured Vehicles per Drawing 3305-06-15..read more
Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Procurement for Kargil Operations..read more
Automotive Component Supply for Defence Department Maintenance..read more
Automotive Component Supply for Indian Army Vehicles..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category