Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Procurement for Kargil Operations

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Engine Component Procurement for Kargil Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974931Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Engine Component Procurement for Kargil Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974931
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, specifically issued by the **Indian Army** for their operations at **Kargil**, seeks qualified suppliers for a comprehensive range of automotive and engine components. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974931**, is open for submissions from **29-08-2026 at 5:39 PM** until **08-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of **13** individual items, vital for maintaining the operational readiness of their fleet. The specific items required include **Air Filters, Front Brake Pads, Oil Filters, Fuel Filter Assemblies, Fuel Filter Elements, Clutch Plates, Pressure Plates, Fan Belts, AC Belts, Cam Shaft Sensors, and Crank Shaft Sensors**. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to demonstrate their capability in providing high-quality, essential spare parts to a critical national defense organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mt_21aa_2026-08-29-17-32-36_a697a3732744d05875a1b0abed1c304e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822130.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More