Supply of Polyethylene Glycol 400, Propylene Glycol 300, and Hydroxypropylguar Gel Drops

Goods
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Polyethylene Glycol 400, Propylene Glycol 300, and Hydroxypropylguar Gel Drops
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Polyethylene Glycol 400, Propylene Glycol 300, and Hydroxypropylguar Gel Drops
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 03:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 03:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of a specialized chemical compound. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968123, the requirement is for "Gel drop of polyethylene glycol 400 propylene glycol 300 hydroxypropylguar 8 A sorbitol and polyqua." The total quantity required is 180 units. The bidding process is managed by the Indian Army and will commence on August 27, 2026, at 3:59 PM, with the bid closing on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This tender presents a procurement requirement with a defined technical specification and a clear timeline for interested parties.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_0016_2026-08-27-15-08-11_cacfb6c3c61ff95d2a2b218f26d1579f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814190.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATC2_453051b0-ac40-4f71-be9a1787826535431_shirma.186n@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Ophthalmic Lubricant Solution with Sodium Hyaluronate for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament for Space Applications..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Diethylene Glycol (DEG)..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Triethylene Glycol Dinitrate (TEGDN) for Defence Research..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Ophthalmic Lubricant Solution with Sodium Hyaluronate for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of Polyethylene Terephthalate Glycol (PETG) Filament for Space Applications...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Diethylene Glycol (DEG)...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Triethylene Glycol Dinitrate (TEGDN) for Defence Research...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More