Procurement of Ophthalmic Lubricant Solution with Sodium Hyaluronate for Indian Army

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Ophthalmic Lubricant Solution with Sodium Hyaluronate for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968333Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Ophthalmic Lubricant Solution with Sodium Hyaluronate for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968333
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, seeks proposals for the procurement of Sodium Hyaluronate 0.15% w/v, Polyethylene Glycol 0.4%, Propylene Glycol 0.3%, and Hydroxypropyl Guar 8. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7968333, opens on August 27, 2026, at 4:20 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required for this critical supply is 180 units. This procurement underscores the Indian Army's commitment to ensuring adequate medical supplies and maintaining operational readiness through essential pharmaceutical components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    img_0020_2026-08-27-15-24-31_4423acc383d5f9014e867f97f9544219.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814423.pdf
  • Document
    NEWATC2_9deeb2fa-1387-460a-ab7e1787827782344_shirma.186n@nic.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Ophthalmic Trypan Blue Solution Procurement for ESIC Hospital Joka..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply of Sulphadimidine Sodium 33.3% Injection Solution..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Ophthalmic Trypan Blue Solution Procurement for ESIC Hospital Joka...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Directorate General Armed Forces Medical Service Tender

Supply of Sulphadimidine Sodium 33.3% Injection Solution...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Supply of 10% Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Mangalore Refinery...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More