Indian Army Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984020Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Oxygen Concentrator (V2) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984020
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984020, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, part of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement involves a single unit of "Oxygen Concentrator (V2) (Q2)". Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:55 PM and closes promptly on September 11, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This is a critical requirement to ensure the efficient and timely acquisition of essential medical equipment for defense personnel, and interested parties should prepare their comprehensive proposals accordingly within the specified timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Concentrators for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Urgent Procurement of Oxygen Concentrators for Indian Army in Thiruvananthapuram..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply of Orthopedic and Medical Equipment for NDRF Disaster Response..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units Procurement for Cancer Institute..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Procurement of Oxygen Concentrators for Bhabha Atomic Research Centre...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Urgent Procurement of Oxygen Concentrators for Indian Army in Thiruvananthapuram...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Non-Rebreather Oxygen Masks for ESIC Hospital...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Disaster Response Force Tender

Supply of Orthopedic and Medical Equipment for NDRF Disaster Response...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Dr Bhubanesar Borooah Cancer Institute Tender

High Flow Nasal Oxygen Therapy Units Procurement for Cancer Institute...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More