| Tender Title | Indian Army Ordnance Spares Procurement for Operational Readiness | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950583 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, is for the Procurement of Ordnance Spares, specifically identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950583. The tender period commences on August 22, 2026, at 1:33 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) covers a total quantity of 52 items, including critical components such as Fuel Feed Pumps, Insulation Tape, Carbon Bushes, Nuts and Bolts, and Bush Plates. This procurement is essential for maintaining operational readiness and ensuring the continued functionality of military equipment. Interested and qualified vendors are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe to fulfill this vital requirement for the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Elgi Make Air Compressor..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For Atlas Make Electrical Air Compressor Model..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
Spectrum SDTI-SD-505 Shale Shaker Operational Spare Parts Supply..read more
Indian Army Ordnance Stores Procurement of Maintenance and Repair Supplies..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category