Indian Army Consumable Storage Cabinets for Training and OJT

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Consumable Storage Cabinets for Training and OJT
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977973Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Consumable Storage Cabinets for Training and OJT
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7977973
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 02:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Education And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 02:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to invite bids for the procurement of essential equipment for the Indian Army. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977973, seeks to acquire a total of two (2) units of Training and OJT Consumable Storage Cabinets. Prospective suppliers are requested to submit their bids between the bid start date of August 31, 2026, at 2:43 PM and the bid end date of September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This opportunity represents a critical step in enhancing the logistical and operational readiness of the Indian Army by ensuring the secure and organized storage of training and on-the-job training consumables.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-31-14-24-48_23194cc3536c07657e7d2d13fd503974.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9825857.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Tool and Instrument Cabinets for Defence Research and Development..read more

Others , Others

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Medical Furniture and Consumables for Bilaspur Health Facilities..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to Ernakulam..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Office Of Director General Tender

Procurement of Tool and Instrument Cabinets for Defence Research and...read more

Others , Others

Central Health Service Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare Tender

Procurement of Medical Furniture and Consumables for Bilaspur Health Facilities...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Mangalore Refinery Petrochemicals Limited Tender

Installation and Training Services for MRPL Safety Training Kiosks...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of Steel Almirah Cabinets for Kamdhenu University...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Indian Overseas Bank Tender

Indian Overseas Bank Central Office Steel Almirah Cabinet Supply to...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More