Procurement of Tool and Instrument Cabinets for Defence Research and Development

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Tool and Instrument Cabinets for Defence Research and Development
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953193Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Tool and Instrument Cabinets for Defence Research and Development
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953193
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 04:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 04:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the procurement of **Cabinets for Tools and Instruments** for the **Department of Defence Research and Development**. Issued by the **Office of DG (ACE)** under the **Ministry of Defence**, this opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953193**, seeks suppliers for a total quantity of **11 units**. Bidders are advised that the submission window opens on **01-09-2026 at 4:23 PM** and closes promptly on **16-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_2026-08-20-14-15-57_ba69b074b8ce4abb3924b3fe22ca2667.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796793.pdf
  • Document
    lmer_5a1fa1ab-26d7-4fd3-89421787552125686_buyer2_vrde.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at IOCL..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University..read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use..read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong..read more

Na , Mizoram

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu University..read more

Anand , Gujarat

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Pneumatic Tube Cleaner Tool Procurement for Heat Exchanger Cleaning at...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Natural Farming Science University Tender

Procurement of Refrigerated Centrifuges for Gujarat Natural Farming Science University...read more

Panch Mahals , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Procures Refrigerated Centrifuge for Research and General Use...read more

Patna , Bihar

North Eastern Indira Gandhi Regional Institute Of Health And Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement of Four Refrigerated Centrifuges for NEIGRIHMS Shillong...read more

Na , Mizoram

Kamdhenu University Tender

Procurement of General and Research Purpose Refrigerated Centrifuge for Kamdhenu...read more

Anand , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More