Indian Army Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2) Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2) Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7709402Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2) Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7709402
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender announcement, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7709402, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organization is seeking to procure a total quantity of 45 units of Thoracic Drainage Catheter (V2) (Q2). The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 7:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This procurement, dated June 25, 2026, highlights the critical need for these medical supplies by the esteemed Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Procurement of Foley's Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Health Department Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage, Andaman &..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 5mm Biopsy Forceps for Video Assisted Thoracic Surgery at..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi: Supply of 65,000 Catheter Mounts for Medical Services..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Procurement of Foley's Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Rail Coach Factory Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Health Department Tender

Supply of Foleys Rubber Catheters for Prolonged Urinary Drainage, Andaman...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply of 5mm Biopsy Forceps for Video Assisted Thoracic Surgery...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS New Delhi: Supply of 65,000 Catheter Mounts for Medical...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More