Procurement of 32 Units Relocatable Field Shelter Systems with Solar Power and Installation Gantry

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 32 Units Relocatable Field Shelter Systems with Solar Power and Installation Gantry
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876687Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 32 Units Relocatable Field Shelter Systems with Solar Power and Installation Gantry
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7876687
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7876687, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The requirement pertains to the procurement of a comprehensive relocatable shelter system for field operations. The scope of supply includes, but is not limited to, wall panels, flooring, roofing, doors, windows, ventilators, a solar power system, gantry structures for erection, sanitary stores and fittings, electric stores, and various accessories. A total quantity of 32 units is required. Interested parties are advised to note that the bidding period will commence on 31-08-2026 at 3:00 PM and conclude on 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with the tender dated 04-08-2026. Further details regarding the specific requirements and technical specifications will be available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_sanction_2026-08-04-19-49-17_b6f8eba113f63a90df3135e879009e79.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9709282.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822986.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_9aee4d8e-37c3-4fe2-91251785854158309_oc418i.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Large Relocatable Field Technical Shelters for Indian Army..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 23 Small Relocatable Field Technical Shelters..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10-Man Relocatable Living Shelters with Integrated Toilets..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of AC Model Solar Based Home Systems for Indian Army..read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Large Relocatable Field Technical Shelters for Indian Army...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of 23 Small Relocatable Field Technical Shelters...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 10-Man Relocatable Living Shelters with Integrated Toilets...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Relocatable 12-Person Living Shelter Supply for Indian Army...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Supply of AC Model Solar Based Home Systems for Indian...read more

Shahjahanpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More