Emergency Key Boxes with Integrated Hammer for Indian Army Procurement

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Emergency Key Boxes with Integrated Hammer for Indian Army Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975448Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmergency Key Boxes with Integrated Hammer for Indian Army Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975448
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Emergency Key Boxes with Hammer (6x4 inch)** This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of ninety-one (91) units of emergency key boxes with an integrated hammer, measuring 6x4 inches. The bid is officially registered under GEM/2026/B/7975448 and will be open for submissions from August 30, 2026, 11:53 AM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical safety equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_fire_box_2026-08-29-10-16-29_00287a581e3035a48f24c9f97f84b75a.pdf
  • Document
    sfb_13751015-ce11-4405-9c371788070719348_anupamsahu.493f@gov.in.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822733.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Vulcan Gearbox Spare Parts Procurement for SECL Operations..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With Shredder..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Compression Bandages for Mumbai Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Vulcan Gearbox Spare Parts Procurement for SECL Operations...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Central University Tender

E-tender Notice For Procurement Of Medical Waste Integrated Autoclave With...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Emergency Compression Bandages for Mumbai Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More