| Tender Title | CYPERS AAD Automatic Activation Device Maintenance Services for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7806927 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 57,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the Maintenance of CYPERS AAD Automatic Activation Devices. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7806927, is open for submissions from September 1st, 2026, at 1:00 PM to September 4th, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The Indian Army, acting as the organization, requires the maintenance of a total quantity of 20 such devices. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹57,000.0 is mandated for participation. This opportunity presents a crucial service requirement for the armed forces, ensuring the operational readiness of critical cybersecurity infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Repair..read more
Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Servicing and Maintenance..read more
Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Repair and Periodic Servicing..read more
Military Cypress-2 Automatic Activation Device Periodic Servicing and Repair..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category