Indian Army Procurement: Rechargeable Batteries and LT Tyres Supply

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Rechargeable Batteries and LT Tyres Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953815Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:44 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Rechargeable Batteries and LT Tyres Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7953815
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:44 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:44 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:44 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953815, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement, dated 24-08-2026, is for a diverse range of batteries and a specific tyre size. The required battery types include 3.7 Volt 2000 MAH, 1.2 Volt 600/1000 MAH, 3.6 Volt 2000 MAH, 24 Volt 10000 MAH, 12 Volt 6600 MAH, 9 Volt 250 MAH (0.25 AH) rechargeable batteries, and 1.5 Volt 1500 MAH non-rechargeable batteries. Additionally, the tender specifies a requirement for tyres of size 215/75 R 16 LT. The total quantity for this procurement is 204 units across all items. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 11:44 AM and concludes on 03-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office issuing the tender are available under the designation 'Office Name: ***********'.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_acsfp_2026-08-24-11-33-31_2f0a6b2f6bfae466b339c89db639d953.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9797624.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_48108624-7cdb-4db2-a8e61787551989566_vijayjd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Laser Measuring Instruments with 50m and 100m Ranges for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Rechargeable Torch Light As Per Specifications - 150 Nos..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer Production..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International Airport..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Procurement of Laser Measuring Instruments with 50m and 100m Ranges...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Procurement Of Rechargeable Torch Light As Per Specifications - 150...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Tender

Supply of Rotary Granulator, Dryer, and Cooler Tyres for Fertilizer...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Batteries, Electrical Components, and Accessories for Trichy International...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Low Tension XLPE Cable Procurement for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More