Indian Army Procurement of Electronic Jammer System

Goods
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Electronic Jammer System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962596Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Electronic Jammer System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962596
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962596, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender seeks a total quantity of one (1) unit of JAMMER. Bidders are advised that the Bid Start Date is 27-08-2026 at 9:08 PM, and the Bid End Date is 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This procurement, dated 27-08-2026, represents a critical requirement for the organization and demands prompt and accurate attention to submission deadlines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_qr_jammer_2026-08-25-18-58-35_6e5ba8ca16727a5b04ac40c6d6c3c466.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5ab593d3-9579-4a07-99ea1787834257289_GSBRANCH.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9807785.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Counter UAS Detector and Jammer System..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Counter-Drone Jammer Gun Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Counter-Drone Detection and Jammer Gun Systems..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Jammer Procurement for National Security Operations..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Integrated Anti-Drone Jammer and Detector System..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Counter UAS Detector and Jammer System...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Counter-Drone Jammer Gun Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Counter-Drone Detection and Jammer Gun Systems...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Jammer Procurement for National Security Operations...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Integrated Anti-Drone Jammer and Detector System...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More