| Tender Title | Procurement of Integrated Anti-Drone Jammer and Detector System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7571217 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of one (1) Anti Drone Jammer with Detector. The opportunity is being managed by the Indian Army, with the bid reference number GEM/2026/B/7571217. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between 10:00 AM on 02-09-2026 and 10:00 AM on 03-09-2026. The tender was dated 17-06-2026 and pertains to the operational requirements of the Indian Army located in ***********East Siang.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Procurement: Counter UAS Detector and Jammer System..read more
Indian Army Drone Jammer Procurement for National Security Operations..read more
Counter-Drone Jammer Gun Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Aerial System for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Advanced Anti Drone Jammers for Aerial Defence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category