Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Army Operations

Goods
Publishing and Printing
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Army Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978380Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Army Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978380
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**TENDER DESCRIPTION** This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978380, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity is for the supply of **1500 units** of **Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4)**. This crucial requirement will be fulfilled for operations managed by the Indian Army, with the specific office name identified as confidential within the procurement system. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on **31st August 2026 at 3:35 PM** and closes strictly on **15th September 2026 at 4:00 PM**. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their comprehensive proposals for the provision of this essential commodity, meeting all stipulated quality and marking requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Shipping Ports Department Tender

Plain Copier Paper Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Port Management Board..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper to LIC Patna Zonal..read more

Patna , Bihar

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly Divisional..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil Corporation..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Shipping Ports Department Tender

Plain Copier Paper Procurement for Andaman & Nicobar Port Management...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper to LIC Patna...read more

Patna , Bihar

West Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Procurement: Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Life Insurance Corporation Of India Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for LIC Bareilly...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Marketing Division Tender

Supply of ISI Marked Plain Copier Paper for Indian Oil...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More