Indian Army Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply (Diagonal & Radial Ply)

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply (Diagonal & Radial Ply)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857414Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Commercial Vehicle Pneumatic Tyre Supply (Diagonal & Radial Ply)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7857414
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7857414, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement concerns Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial Vehicles, specifically those marked to IS 15636 (Q2) and available in both Diagonal and Radial Ply constructions. A total quantity of twelve (12) units is required. Bidders are advised that the tender window will open on 02-09-2026 at 6:00 PM and close on 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This solicitation, dated 19-08-2026, presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to furnish essential components for the operational readiness of commercial vehicles within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More