Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966245Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966245
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966245, is issued by the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Armed Police Forces. Specifically, the tender is for the supply of pneumatic tyres for commercial vehicles, adhering to IS 15636 (Q2) standards for both diagonal and radial ply, and pneumatic tyres for passenger car vehicles, also marked to IS 15633 (Q2) standards for diagonal and radial ply. The total quantity required is seven units. The tendering process will commence on August 28, 2026, at 9:53 AM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are advised to submit their bids to the office at SHQ SML, located at 171010 SHQ ITBP Shimla, Taradevi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    is_15633_tyre_size_designation_2025-05-30-15-07-47_fa8588035fcfc3f7b03db8df62d53831.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812041.pdf
  • Document
    atc_5006a5f8-cc4e-497a-939c1787890429322_qmastersml.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles for ITBP..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Pneumatic Tyre Supply for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Commercial and Passenger Vehicles for...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Uttarkashi , Uttarakhand

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Supply of Pneumatic Tyres for Passenger and Commercial Vehicles...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More