Supply of Hernia Mesh (V2) for Defence Medical Services

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Hernia Mesh (V2) for Defence Medical Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962370Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Hernia Mesh (V2) for Defence Medical Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962370
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Hernia Mesh (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962370, is being managed by the Indian Army. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals starting from 25-08-2026 at 6:57 PM, with the bid closing on 04-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The total quantity required for this procurement is three units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hernia Mesh Supply Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures and Hernia Mesh for ESIC Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hernia Fixation Devices for Indian Army Healthcare..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Hernia Mesh Supply Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures and Hernia Mesh for ESIC Hospital...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hernia Fixation Devices for Indian Army Healthcare...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More