Indian Navy Hernia Mesh Supply Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Hernia Mesh Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966286Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Hernia Mesh Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966286
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of Hernia Mesh (V2) (Q2). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966286, is open for application from August 27, 2026, at 12:15 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The required total quantity for this item is three units. The tender is being managed by the Office Name, located in Uttara Kannada.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812090.pdf
  • Document
    BBQRM_648b7eff-dbcf-42c0-a43f1787812821342_oicmsptj2.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hernia Mesh (V2) for Defence Medical Services..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures and Hernia Mesh for ESIC Hospital Jaipur..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Hernia Mesh (V2) for Defence Medical Services...read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Procurement of Surgical Sutures and Hernia Mesh for ESIC Hospital...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More