Indian Army Disposable Single Use Towel Supply

Goods
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Disposable Single Use Towel Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7684665Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Disposable Single Use Towel Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7684665
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7684665, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to the supply of Disposable Single Use Towels (Q3), with a total quantity of 100 units required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period will commence on September 1, 2026, at 9:00 AM and conclude on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This procurement is a critical requirement for the organization, and all interested and capable suppliers are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh..read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for EMRS Padola,..read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Jamnagar: Disposable Food Service & Janitorial Supplies Procurement..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for Tribal Development Department..read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Na Tender

Hospital Supplies and Cleaning Equipment Procurement for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Chhindwara , Madhya Pradesh

National Education Society For Tribal Students Tender

Comprehensive Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for EMRS...read more

Banswara , Rajasthan

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Jamnagar: Disposable Food Service & Janitorial Supplies Procurement...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Tribal Development Tender

Supply of Ration and Daily Use Items for Tribal Development...read more

Mahisagar , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More