Indian Navy Jamnagar: Disposable Food Service & Janitorial Supplies Procurement

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Housekeeping Services
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Navy Jamnagar: Disposable Food Service & Janitorial Supplies Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926378Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jamnagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Navy Jamnagar: Disposable Food Service & Janitorial Supplies Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7926378
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jamnagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7926378, is being issued by the **Department of Military Affairs**, under the purview of the **Ministry of Defence**, on behalf of the **Indian Navy**, with operations based out of Jamnagar. The tender pertains to the supply of a comprehensive range of disposable food service items and essential consumables, totaling **24,870 units**. The included items encompass a variety of disposable plates in different sizes and configurations (breakfast, small dinner, large meal, compartment), disposable bowls, disposable wooden spoons, disposable water glasses, and disposable tea cups. Additionally, the scope of supply extends to lunch boxes with lids, transparent disposable hand gloves, plastic food pack containers, napkins, machine tissue paper, toilet paper, and aluminium foil. Bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on **August 24, 2026, at 5:07 PM**, and will close promptly on **September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_dis_2026-08-17-15-57-09_18f73af89c6bff874a4146cba867eea2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9766300.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Non-Veg Dog Food Supply for Canine Requirements..read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement and..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Providing Food Arrangements For Municipal Staff, Sanitation Workers, Water Works Workers..read more

Kamareddy , Telangana

Assam Rifles Tender

Per-Trip Goods Transportation Services for Essential Supplies..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Non-Veg Dog Food Supply for Canine Requirements...read more

Sirsa , Haryana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy 200 Ltr LPG Food Mixer Cooking Mixer Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ration Ingredient Condiment Processing and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Providing Food Arrangements For Municipal Staff, Sanitation Workers, Water Works...read more

Kamareddy , Telangana

Assam Rifles Tender

Per-Trip Goods Transportation Services for Essential Supplies...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More