| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Electronic Components for Indian Army Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7916298 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence on 13-08-2026, is for the supply of various electronic components as part of Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916298. The Indian Army is the procuring organization, and the bidding period will commence on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and conclude on 02-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of this tender encompasses a total quantity of 88 units across a diverse range of essential components, including 11 MAH NIMH batteries (Item Category 4575-110-501), GILRF FXD RF components (4960-005-055), GD tubes (4947-680-901), common mode chokes (5950-72-048352), 10-pin BCD rotary switches (4708-106-001), R181 resistors with 100 OHM resistance, 4 MF 16V capacitors, and integrated circuits including the 7555, 4047, and 93214 models. Interested and capable suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe to fulfill the requirements of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Electronic Components - Digital Integrated Circuits And Connectors..read more
RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repair and Maintenance..read more
RCIED Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more
Indian Army RCIED Component Procurement for Equipment Repair..read more
RS STAR V System Component Procurement for Indian Army Repairs..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category