Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726145Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7726145
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated as GEM/2026/B/7726145, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 1:14 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a diverse range of items totaling 1417 units, including Flex Boards, Gloves, and a significant assortment of pharmaceutical products. Specifically, the medical supplies include various tablets such as Cipzox, Combiflame, Rantac, Pantop D, Omeprazole, Cetirizine, Montair LC, and Cefixine 200, as well as Becasule capsules and Tramadol capsules. Additionally, the tender covers Analgin 30 ML, Anticough 100 ML, Antidiarrhoel 100 GM, Supplevite M 1 KG, and Galactogogue 300 GM, alongside Syringe Disposable 10 ML. Potential bidders are invited to submit their proposals for the comprehensive supply of these materials as per the specifications outlined within the full tender document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-3_2026-06-30-14-06-01_11a3da596e2d8e99fe4bede1ff1f0752.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9537919.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare..read more

Haveri , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Pharmaceutical and Medical Supply Procurement...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Pharmaceutical Product Supply for Medical Needs...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supplies Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Medical Supply Procurement: Expendable Stores and Pharmaceuticals...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of Essential Medicines and Medical Supplies for Karnataka Healthcare...read more

Haveri , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More